Top Image1
Top Image Home Top Image Products Top Image Cart
Sidebar Spacer
New Products
Special Offers
Product Search
Product Categories
Forum
Newsletters
Resources
Spacer

 

Red Clay

 
  Red Clay, also known as Moroccan red clay or Maroc clay, this clay is rich in iron oxide (this gives it the red colour) , it is highly adsorbent and draws oils and toxins from the skin. This is the clay to use for moist, oily skin types. Has been used in treatment of acne and poison ivy/oak. For a colourant in soaps and lotions use at approx. 1T per lb of soap/lotion. ...more  
 
 
 
 
 
Red Clay - 75 g CDN $2.10
Qty:
 
 
Red Clay - 250 g CDN $4.59
Qty:
 
 
Red Clay - 500 g CDN $7.34
Qty:
 
 
Red Clay - 1 kg CDN $13.98
Qty:
 
 
Red Clay - 3 kg CDN $34.60
Qty:
 
 
Red Clay - 25 kg CDN $253.39
Qty:
 
 
 
 
 
  Red Clay - the colour is due to the presence of ferrous and copper oxides, in particular Hematite. Ideal for cosmetics.

 


security