Top Image1
Top Image Home Top Image Products Top Image Cart
Sidebar Spacer
New Products
Special Offers
Product Search
Product Categories
Forum
Newsletters
Resources
Spacer

 

Natrasorb Bath Starch

 
  NATRASORB BATH starch is able to absorb and carry large quantities of oils and anhydrous liquids, such as bath oils. The starch is processed in a manner that creates unique "pockets" that can carry the oils essentially in a solid, powder form. NATRASORB BATH is hydrophilic so that once the starch comes in contact with water, it immediately dissolves, releasing loaded oils, fragrances and/or emulsifiers, dispersing them into the warm water. The starch itself provides a soft feel to the bath water, but does not settle or leave a film.  
 
 
 
 
 
Natrasorb Bath Starch - 4 oz CDN $4.73
Qty:
 
 
Natrasorb Bath Starch - 8 oz CDN $8.60
Qty:
 
 
Natrasorb Bath Starch - 1 lb CDN $15.63
Qty:
 
 
Natrasorb Bath Starch - 2 lb CDN $28.13
Qty:
 
 
Natrasorb Bath Starch - 10 lb CDN $148.49
Qty:
 
 
Natrasorb Bath Starch - 55 lb CDN $709.21
Qty:
 
 
 
 
 
  • INCI Name: Tapioca Starch.
 


security