Top Image1
Top Image Home Top Image Products Top Image Cart
Sidebar Spacer
New Products
Special Offers
Product Search
Product Categories
Forum
Newsletters
Resources
Spacer

 

Zinc Oxide

 
  Non-micronized Zinc Oxide is an inert non-organic product, insoluble in either oil or water, but rather will remain in suspension for long periods, however it will always, eventually 'settle out'. Often used as a sunscreen and as a colourant in cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. Use at 1% to 5% in lotions etc.  
 
 
 
 
 
Zinc Oxide - 10gm CDN $0.66
Qty:
 
 
Zinc Oxide - 75gm CDN $2.20
Qty:
 
 
Zinc Oxide - 250gm CDN $6.20
Qty:
 
 
Zinc Oxide - 454gm CDN $10.64
Qty:
 
 
Zinc Oxide - 1kg CDN $18.03
Qty:
 
 
 
 
 
The Zinc Oxide USP has a particle size of >99.99% passing through a 325 mesh sieve (44 microns). That means that more than 99.99 % of the particles will be smaller than 44 microns.
 


security