Top Image1
Top Image Middle
Top Image Home Top Image Products Top Image Cart Top Image End
Sidebar Spacer
New Products
Special Offers
Product Search
Product Categories
Forum
Newsletters
Resources
Spacer
Title
 

Comfrey Root Powder

 
  Comfrey Root Powder, Symphytum offcinale Comfrey externally, use the powder as a hemostatic agent, and make a poultice for wounds, bruises, sores, and insect bites. The hot pulp of the rootstock makes a good external application for bronchitis, pleurisy, and for the pain and inflammation of pulled tendons. Add the rootstock to your bath water regularly for a more youthful skin. It can also be used to make oil infusions for use in healing balms.  
 
 
 
 
 
Comfrey Root Powder - 75 g CDN $3.64
Qty:
Comfrey Root Powder - 250 g CDN $9.43
Qty:
Comfrey Root Powder - 500 g CDN $17.26
Qty:
Comfrey Root Powder - 1 kg CDN $32.39
Qty:
Comfrey Root Powder - 3 kg CDN $93.53
Qty:
Comfrey Root Powder - 25 kg CDN $585.73
Qty:
 
 
 
 
 

INCI Name Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey) Root Powder
Country of Origin USA
Method of Harvest Commercial
Parts Used Root
Preparation Powdered
 


security