Top Image1
Top Image Middle
Top Image Home Top Image Products Top Image Cart Top Image End
Sidebar Spacer
New Products
Special Offers
Product Search
Product Categories
Forum
Newsletters
Resources
Spacer
Title
 

Lemon Peel c/s

 
  Lemon Peel c/s, Citrus limonum astringent, refrigerant. It is sometimes taken too for headaches and rheumatism. Externally, lemon can be used on sunburn, warts, and corns, and it is currently enjoying a revival of interest as a hair rinse and facial astringent. Lemon’s vitamin C and astringency also make lemon useful to stop bleeding in wounds. Used in Pot pourri and soaps.  
 
 
 
 
 
Lemon Peel c/s - 75 g CDN $3.33
Qty:
Lemon Peel c/s - 250 g CDN $8.46
Qty:
Lemon Peel c/s - 500 g CDN $15.41
Qty:
Lemon Peel c/s - 1 kg CDN $28.78
Qty:
Lemon Peel c/s - 3 kg CDN $82.98
Qty:
Lemon Peel c/s - 25 kg CDN $518.66
Qty:
 
 
 
 
 

INCI Name Citrus limonum (Lemon) Peel c/s
Country of Origin USA
Method of Harvest Commercial
Parts Used Peel
Preparation Cut & Sifted
 


security