Top Image1
Top Image Home Top Image Products Top Image Cart
Sidebar Spacer
New Products
Special Offers
Product Search
Product Categories
Forum
Newsletters
Resources
Spacer

 

Orris Root Powder

 
  Dried orris root smells like violets. It is used primarily as a base for natural toothpastes, and as a fixative in perfumes to enhance other aromas. Powdered orris root lends a pleasant scent to freshly laundered linens and to potpourri. It also can be used as a snuff to relieve sinus headache and as a stabilizer in cosmetics. Drying also concentrates its aromatic essential oils. Used as a fixative to help retain scent in Soap, Bath Salts, Bath Bombs, etc.  
 
 
 
 
 
Orris Root Powder - 75 g CDN $6.99
Qty:
 
 
Orris Root Powder - 250 g CDN $19.87
Qty:
 
 
Orris Root Powder - 500 g CDN $37.15
Qty:
 
 
Orris Root Powder - 1 kg CDN $71.17
Qty:
 
 
Orris Root Powder - 3 kg CDN $206.90
Qty:
 
 
Orris Root Powder - 25 kg CDN $1306.74
Qty:
 
 
 
 
 

INCI Name Iris germanica (Orris) Root Powder
Country of Origin Morocco
Method of Harvest Commercial
Parts Used Root
Preparation Powdered
 


security