Top Image1
Top Image Middle
Top Image Home Top Image Products Top Image Cart Top Image End
Sidebar Spacer
New Products
Special Offers
Product Search
Product Categories
Forum
Newsletters
Resources
Spacer
Title
 

Yucca Root Powder

 
  Yucca root powder Yucca filamentosais an excellent way to add suds to your soap. Even works in Melt & Pour. Use approximately 1 teaspoon per pound of soap and mix into your oils before you add the lye solution. When using in Melt & Pour, add the same amount after melting your base and stir well before pouring.

Depending on the oils used in your recipe, Yucca root powder will lend a greyish blue greyish or light greyish brown colour to your soap.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yucca Root Powder - 75 g CDN $4.22
Qty:
Yucca Root Powder - 250 g CDN $11.25
Qty:
Yucca Root Powder - 500 g CDN $20.73
Qty:
Yucca Root Powder - 1 kg CDN $39.15
Qty:
Yucca Root Powder - 3 kg CDN $113.30
Qty:
Yucca Root Powder - 25 kg CDN $711.49
Qty:
 
 
 
 
 

INCI Name Yucca filamentosa Yuccaa Root
Country of Origin Mexico
Method of Harvest Commercial
Parts Used Root
Preparation Powder
 


security