| |
Cocoamide DEA |
| |
| |
Have you been wanting to create your own shampoo or liquid bubble bath or improve the one you already make? Use this with your primary surfactant of choice to improve your bubble factor! A little goes a long way. Maximum Usage rate is 5%. Derived from whole coconut, this ingredient lathers readily and is an excellent and extremely mild skin cleanser. It is a foam booster/stabilizer, viscosity enhancer for liquid detergents and it imparts humectancy. It contains glycerine for added conditioning properties.
|
|
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
| |
|
|