Top Image1
Top Image Home Top Image Products Top Image Cart
Sidebar Spacer
New Products
Special Offers
Product Search
Product Categories
Forum
Newsletters
Resources
Spacer

 

Isopropyl Myristate

 
  Isopropyl Myristate is the ester of isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid. It imparts a dry, velvety emollience to formulations and is used in cosmetic and topical medicinal preparations where good absorption is desired. Used frequently to reduce greasiness of lotion bars and whipped butters.

Usage Rate: 1-10%

INCI: Isopropyl Myristate
 
 
 
 
 
 
Isopropyl Myristate - 1 oz CDN $0.82
Qty:
 
 
Isopropyl Myristate - 2 oz CDN $1.59
Qty:
 
 
Isopropyl Myristate - 4 oz CDN $3.07
Qty:
 
 
Isopropyl Myristate - 8 oz CDN $5.93
Qty:
 
 
Isopropyl Myristate - 1 lb CDN $7.91
Qty:
 
 
Isopropyl Myristate - 2 lb CDN $15.37
Qty:
 
 
Isopropyl Myristate - 7 lb CDN $46.12
Qty:
 
 
 
 


security