|
|

| |
Loofah Ground |
| |
| |
·
Loofah is an inedible fibrous gourd. The inside is composed of highly resilient interwoven fibres. None other compare to the soft, supple, expansive, durable loofah recognized for its high exfoliating and absorbing qualities. After 9 months maturation, the vegetable is cropped, cleaned and dried. The result is a vegetable fibre that is used as an exfoliating agent. This high quality product can be incorporated as exfoliating agent into most cosmetics (body creams and milks, peelings and scrubs, soaps, shower gel, massage products, dry powder skin care products, etc.).
The Loofah is a vegetable gourd
Originally grown mostly in oriental countries
The dried fibre has exfoliating properties
100% natural
Cosmetic application
Particle size: 30 / 100 mesh
INCI name: Loofah cylindrical
|
|
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
| |
|
|
| |
|
 |
|
  |
|