Butters and Oils
Equipment
Ingredients
Clays
Colourants
Distilled Waters
Granular Items
Herbs & Spices
Liquids & Gels
Loofah Products
Lotion Supplies
Preservatives
Silk Rose Petals
Surfactants
Waxes
Packaging
Skincare Bases
Soap Molds & Stamps
Cetyl Alcohol NF
Cetyl alcohol is used in the cosmetic industry as a surfactant in shampoos and hair conditioners, as an emollient and as an emulsifier and thickening agent in the manufacture of skin creams and lotions.
Cetyl Alcohol NF - 75 grams
CDN $1.13
Qty:
Cetyl Alcohol NF - 250 grams
CDN $2.53
Qty:
Cetyl Alcohol NF - 500 grams
CDN $4.42
Qty:
Cetyl Alcohol NF - 1 kg
CDN $7.81
Qty:
Cetyl Alcohol NF - 3 kgs
CDN $24.16
Qty:
Cetyl Alcohol NF - 25 kgs
CDN $153.13
Qty: