Butters and Oils
Equipment
Ingredients
Clays
Colourants
Distilled Waters
Granular Items
Herbs & Spices
Liquids & Gels
Loofah Products
Lotion Supplies
Preservatives
Silk Rose Petals
Surfactants
Waxes
Packaging
Skincare Bases
Soap Molds & Stamps
Stearic Acid
Triple pressed vegetable derived Stearic Acid is used to impart hardness to soaps and candles or to thicken creams and lotions. Performs well in lotions and creams formulated with Emulsifying Wax. Usage rate: 1-5%
Stearic Acid - 75 grams
CDN $0.74
Qty:
Stearic Acid - 250 grams
CDN $1.33
Qty:
Stearic Acid - 500 grams
CDN $2.13
Qty:
Stearic Acid - 1 kg
CDN $3.77
Qty:
Stearic Acid - 3 kgs
CDN $11.80
Qty:
Stearic Acid - 25 kgs
CDN $70.13
Qty: