Top Image1
Top Image Home Top Image Products Top Image Cart
Sidebar Spacer
New Products
Special Offers
Product Search
Product Categories
Newsletters
Resources
Gift Certificates
order_tracking
 
Facebook   blog
Spacer

 

Lotion Making Supplies

 
  Anhydrous Lanolin
Lanolin is used as an emulsifier & an emollient in creams and lotions. Lanolin ....
 
 
  Cetyl Alcohol NF
Cetyl alcohol is used in the cosmetic industry as a surfactant in shampoos and hair ...
 
 
  Emulsifying Wax NF
Emulsifying Wax simplifies the formulation of oil-in-water emulsions. They...
 
 
  Emulsimulse
EmulsiMulse is a natural source self-emulsifier for oil in water emulsions...
 
 
  Glycerin
Glycerin may be added at trace to enhance your soaps moisturizing qualities...
 
 
  Lactic Acid
A popular anti-aging treatment, AHA is added to creams, lotions and other products...
 
 
  Incroquat Behenyl TMS-50 (BTMS-50)
Significant to both skin and hair, BTMS-50 offers excellent detangling...
 
 
  Lotion Creator
A thickening and emulsifying agent, in ready- to-use liquid form. It instantaneously forms non-tacky gels...
 
 
  Multifruit BSC
Multifruit BSC is a concentrated blend of 5 botanical extracts; bilberry...
 
 
  Silk Amino Acid
The "Princess" of fibers, Silk Amino Acid helps to enhance your soap, creams &...
 
 
  Silk Fibre, Tussah Noil
Add a touch of elegance to your luxury hand made soap with the addition Tussah silk fibre...
 
 
  Stearic Acid
Stearic Acid helps to bind and thicken creams. Also used in soap and candles...
 
 
  Vitamin E
Tocopherol T-50 (Natural Vitamin E) is an anti-oxidant that is processed in a...