519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115

Monday-Friday 9a - 4p EST
Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Red Clay *


Starting at: CDN $7.54

  • Temporarily Unavailable



Please Choose:

Size







 Coming Soon 

Red Clay is rich in iron oxide, which gives it a deep red colour.  It is highly absorbent and draws oils and toxins from the skin. This is the clay to use for moist, oily skin types. Has been used in treatment of acne and poison ivy/oak. For a colourant in soaps and lotions use at approx. 1T per lb of soap/lotion.

Red Clay - the colour is due to the presence of ferrous and copper oxides, in particular Hematite. Ideal for cosmetics. 

INCI: Kaolin (and) Illite (and) Red Iron Oxides


Red Clay *

Red Clay *

We're sorry, this item is temporarily unavailable.

Submit this form and we will let you know when this item is available for purchase