CALL 519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115
CONTACT US
Currencies:  

Marshmallow Root Powder

Starting at: CDN $3.38

  • In Stock



    Marshmallow Root Powder Althaea officinalis Use marshmallow root powder in bath teas, milk baths, soaps, baby powders, bath fizzies, body wraps and scalp treatments. Powdered marshmallow root can be used in a soothing facial by making a "tea" and mixing the resulting gel with clay and other dry ingredients.

    INCI Name Althaea officinalis (Marshmallow) Root Powder
    Country of Origin USA
    Method of Harvest Commercial
    Parts Used Root
    Preparation Powdered

    Please Select Product Options:





    Add to Cart:



    mobile site