CALL 519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115
CONTACT US
Currencies:  

Almond Oil - Sweet

Starting at: CDN $2.25

  • In Stock



    Sweet Almond Oil is a great moisturizing oil making it a superb addition for creams & lotions. In soap making it helps condition the skin and creates a stable lather. It is often used for superfatting. Fabulous when used for bath bombs and lip balms!

    INCI NAME: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS

    Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
    Country of Origin: Spain

    SAP Value NAOH = 0.1360
    SAP Value KOH = 0.1904

    Common Uses of Almond Oil
    • Creams, lotions and bath oils
    • Soap
    • Massage oils
    Benefits of Almond Oil
    • Excellent emollient
    • Alleviates dry skin
    • Soothes inflammation
    • Relieves itching caused by eczema, psoriasis and dermatitis
    • Soothes sunburn

    Please Select Product Options:





    Add to Cart:



    mobile site