CALL 519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115
CONTACT US
Currencies:  

Coconut Oil - 76

Starting at: CDN $1.48

  • In Stock



    New Lower Pricing on Coconut Oil 76!  Our supplier lowered their price so we're passing it on to you.  Superior quality at a price that can't be beat!

    Coconut 76 is a white semisolid fat which liquefies at 76 degrees (Fahrenheit). Coconut Oil 76 is a soft white or slightly yellow semi-solid highly saturated fat commonly used by the soap and cosmetic industries as a cream base or raw material for soaps, ointments, massage creams and more.

    Coconut oil is useful in formulations for dry, itchy, sensitive skin. It will not clog pores, and it absorbs readily into the skin. Coconut oil is a main staple in the soap making industry because of its resistance to rancidity and contribution towards making a hard bar of soap with a wonderfully fluffy lather. Coconut oil is light and non-greasy. It can be incorporated well into balms and stick formulations.

    INCI NAME: COCOS NUCIFERA

    Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed

    SAP Value NAOH = 0.1780
    SAP Value KOH = 0.2510

    Common Uses of Coconut Oil

    • Lipsticks
    • Soaps
    • Ointments
    • Massage creams
    • Sunscreens

    Benefits of Coconut Oil

    • Lathers easily in soap
    • Smoothes skin
    • Longer shelf life

    Please Select Product Options:





    Add to Cart:


    Current Reviews: 2
    Average Rating: 5 5 of 5 Stars!


    mobile site