CALL 519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115
CONTACT US
Currencies:  

Evening Primrose Oil (Organic)

Starting at: CDN $7.29

  • In Stock



    Organic Evening Primrose Oil is beneficial for dry skin. Used in creams for face, hands and lip balms for its moisturizing qualities. One of the better known high quality oils for skin care, evening primrose is great for scaly skin and often used in eczema preparations. It has similar features to and blends nicely with Rosehip Seed Oil.

    INCI NAME: OENOTERA BIENNIS

    Extraction Method: Expeller

    SAP Value NAOH = 0.1359
    SAP Value KOH = 0.1900

    Common Uses of Organic Evening Primrose Oil
    • Antiwrinkle formulas
    • Creams
    • Lotions
    Benefits of Organic Evening Primrose Oil
    • Helps heal skin irritations
    • Improves cases of pruritis and xerosis
    • Increases skin hydration and moisturizes dry, aging and chapped skin
    • Maintains normal function of epithelial barrier membrane
    • Reduces wrinkles in preparation with higher concentrations (20 percent)

    Please Select Product Options:





    Add to Cart:



    mobile site