CALL 519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115
CONTACT US
Currencies:  

Macadamia Nut Oil

Starting at: CDN $3.89

  • In Stock



    Macadamia Nut Oil is a highly nourishing and emollient oil. Recommended for dry and mature skin. It is easily absorbed by the skin and is sometimes described as the "vanishing oil". Macadamia Nut Oil has excellent spread ability and penetrates easily. It leaves a good, smooth, non-greasy after feel and is very gentle to the skin.

    INCI NAME: MACADAMIA (MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA) SEED OIL

    Extraction Method: Expeller

    SAP Value NAOH = 0.1390
    SAP Value KOH = 0.1946

    Benefits of Macadamia Nut Oil
    • Macadamia oil's rich, cushiony skin-feel and high oxidative stability make it especially suitable for heavy creams and sun care formulations
    • Macadamia oil is an excellent botanical replacement for mink oil in most applications
    • Penetrating very quickly, it is easily used as . It also nourishes the hair. It is recommended for the treatment of stretch marks, scars and chaps


    Please Select Product Options:





    Add to Cart:


    Current Reviews: 1
    Average Rating: 5 5 of 5 Stars!


    mobile site