519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115

Monday-Friday 9a - 4p EST
Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Neem Oil - Unrefined


Starting at: CDN $6.60

  • In Stock



Please Choose:

Size








Add to Cart:

The Neem tree grown in India and many other countries including Northern Australia is also known as The Wonder Tree and the Village Pharmacy as the tree has developed its own protection with strong insecticidal and therapeutic properties to protect itself from damaging insects and fungi. This tree is a unique gift of nature with so many qualities. Every part of the tree is used. The best part of the tree are the kernels, the oil is cold pressed form the kernels without any chemicals or heat being used therefore it maintains its pure strength.

Neem Oil is antibacterial, antiviral, antifungal, antiseptic, and anti parasitic. Neem oil is commonly used in many different formulations such as soap, toothpaste, hair care products, and skin care products because of these characteristics. It has been used as a medicinal treatment of skin diseases, in the manufacture of medicated soap and as a natural insecticide. Neem oil has moisturizing and regenerative properties, contains Vitamin E, and has essential fatty acids.

Common Uses of Neem Oil

  • Toiletries
  • Soap
  • Toothpastes
  • Skin and hair care products

Benefits of Neem Oil

  • Treats skin disorders, such as eczema, psoriasis, ringworm, scabies and more
  • Controls dandruff
  • Helps eliminate lice
  • Relieves swollen gums and kills bacteria that causes gingivitis

INCI NAME: AZADIRACHTA INDICA
SAP NaOH: 0.1340
SAP KOH: 0.1880
Required HLB: 9
Shelf Life: 18 months
 


Neem Oil - Unrefined

Neem Oil - Unrefined

We're sorry, this item is temporarily unavailable.

Submit this form and we will let you know when this item is available for purchase