519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115

Monday-Friday 9a - 4p EST
Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Pumpkin Seed Oil - Virgin


Starting at: CDN $8.80

  • In Stock



Please Choose:

Size








Add to Cart:

while supplies last

Virgin pumpkin seed oil is cold-pressed extracted from the pumpkin seed, and has a dark amber color with a light, characteristic aroma and flavor.

Pumpkin Seed Oil - Virgin has a high content of vitamin E and plant sterols making this an ideal oil for topical (skin) applications. In addition due to its high vitamin and mineral content Pumpkin Seed Oil - Virgin is considered extremely nourishing and can be added in small amounts to face creams, lotions, bath oils and massage oils.

Common Uses of Pumpkin Seed Oil - Virgin

  • Lotions
  • Soaps
  • Creams
  • Massage products
  • Suntan lotions

Benefits of Pumpkin Seed Oil - Virgin

  • Restores skin tissue
  • Supports healing of skin wounds and sores
  • Protects skin from UV damage
  • Absorbs quickly into the skin

INCI: CUCURBITA PEPO
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
SAP NaOH: 0.1383
SAP KOH: 0.1863
Required HLB: 8
Shelf Life: 1 year


Pumpkin Seed Oil - Virgin

Pumpkin Seed Oil - Virgin

We're sorry, this item is temporarily unavailable.

Submit this form and we will let you know when this item is available for purchase