519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115

Monday-Friday 9a - 4p EST
Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Safflower Oil - High Oleic


Starting at: CDN $7.37

  • In Stock



Please Choose:

Size







Add to Cart:

while supplies last

Safflower Oil is rich in linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid that offers many benefits for skin, including maintenance of cell membrane integrity. Linoleic acid is also an important carrier of vitamins A, D, K, and especially vitamin E. This acid offers powerful cleansing properties. When used in your skincare products, linoleic acid reduces the risk of clogged pores that can lead to blackheads and acne outbreaks.

Safflower oil is used as a lubricant that it acts as a protective barrier to prevent water from leaving your skin.  Safflower Oil can also be used as a terrific moisturizer enabling the skin to gain a healthy glow. It helps maintain skin elasticity by enabling the skin to retain moisture and removing dry skin. It reduces the appearance of wrinkles by smoothing and hydrating the skin.

When applied topically, the soothing and antioxidant properties of safflower oil help to treat damage and inflammation.

INCI: Carthamus Tinctorius
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
SAP NaOH: 0.135
SAP KOH: 0.190
Required HLB: 8
Shelf Life: 2 years


Safflower Oil - High Oleic

Safflower Oil - High Oleic

We're sorry, this item is temporarily unavailable.

Submit this form and we will let you know when this item is available for purchase