CALL 519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115
CONTACT US
Currencies:  

Seabuckthorn Berry Oil

Starting at: CDN $15.35

  • In Stock



    Seabuckthorn Berry is a costly but highly nutritive oil used in low dilutions in skin care applications, most especially facial serums and anti-aging/anti-wrinkle blends. The oil is rich in essential fatty acids, vitamins, minerals and other nutritive compounds. Its large ratio of beta carotene is responsible for the vivid orange color of the oil. It is typically used in dilutions of 1/2-1%.

    INCI NAME: Hippophae rhamnoides

    Part Used: Fruit
    Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
    Country of Origin: Russia, China

    Please Select Product Options:





    Add to Cart:



    mobile site