519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115

Monday-Friday 9a - 4p EST
Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Sesame Seed Oil

SPECIAL PRICE!

Starting at: CDN $9.35  CDN $6.55
Save: 30% off

  • In Stock



Please Choose:

Size







Add to Cart:

While supplies last

 

Sesame oil is a carrier oil rich in essential fatty acids. Sesame oil has many of the same emollient properties of olive oil, as welll as other nut and vegetable oils. Sesame oil is used most often in cosmetics and suntan products. Sesame Oil is high in Vitamin A, Vitamin B, Vitamin E, calcium, magnesium and phosphorous. Sesame oil is a good choice for use in massage oil, bath oil and sun care oil formulations.

Common Uses of Sesame Seed Oil

  • Cosmetic products
  • Suntan lotions
  • Massage oils
  • Shampoos
  • Soaps

Benefits of Sesame Seed Oil

  • Blocks 30 percent of the sun's UV rays
  • Antioxidant
  • Regenerating agent

INCI: SESAMUM INDICUM
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
SAP NaOH: 0.1330
SAP KOH: 0.1862
Required HLB: 7
Shelf Life: 1 year


Sesame Seed Oil

Sesame Seed Oil

We're sorry, this item is temporarily unavailable.

Submit this form and we will let you know when this item is available for purchase