CALL 519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115
CONTACT US
Currencies:  

Sunflower Oil - High Oleic

Starting at: CDN $3.26

  • In Stock



    Sunflower oil is a good alternative for massage products as this oil is easily absorbed into the skin. Great stability and emolliency it can be used as a base for many products. Sunflower oil contains vitamins A, D and mostly Vitamin E. It is especially useful in formulations intended for mature, sensitive, dry or damaged skin.

    INCI NAME: HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) OIL

    Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed

    SAP Value NAOH = 0.1340
    SAP Value KOH = 0.1876

    Common Uses of Sunflower Oil
    • Soaps
    • Massage products
    • Cooking and frying
    • Body painting products
    Benefits of Sunflower Oil
    • Stable
    • Emollient properties
    • Softens and moisturizes skin

    Please Select Product Options:





    Add to Cart:


    Current Reviews: 1
    Average Rating: 5 5 of 5 Stars!

    Customers who bought this product also purchased...


    mobile site