CALL 519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115
CONTACT US
Currencies:  

Virgin Oil de Coco-Creme

Starting at: CDN $4.86




Virgin Oil de Coco-Creme is extracted from fresh coconut milk using minimal heat and chemicals. Its remarkable purity makes it the preferred choice for formulators of personal care items.

Virgin Oil de Coco-Creme is rich in Vitamin E and is fabulous when used in formulations where revitalizing dry, stressed and aging skin is vital.

Literally 'untouched oil' extracted from coconut milk. Raw material for oil recovery is high grade fresh coconut meat (not copra). Oil Extraction achieved via 'coconut wet-milling' process which uses cold pressing to obtain an emulsion and centrifugation to separate oil from water content. At no stage in the entire process from pressing to purification are heat or chemical treatments used.

INCI NAME: COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL

Extraction Method: cold pressing

SAP Value NAOH = 0.1380
SAP Value KOH = 0.1940

Common Uses of Virgin Oil de Coco Creme

  • Skin care
  • Soaps
  • Creams & Lotions
  • Hair Care
  • Baby Care
  • Aromatherapy and Massage Oils

Benefits of Virgin Oil de Coco Creme

  • Rich in Vitamin E and anti oxidant.
  • Light Viscosity
  • Natural coconut scent and flavour
  • White and clear without refining
  • Very long shelf life (3 Yrs. +)
  • Purity and natural Functionality
  • High Oxidative Stability
  • Exquisite, non-oily skin feel
  • Excellent skin absorption
  • Therapeutic Properties
  • Versatility in applications

Please Select Product Options:





Sold Out


mobile site