Clear & Thickened, this gel is used to create sumptious body parfaits, soaps, lotions and soothe sunburns. It is a 50/50 blend of Aloe vera juice [more info]
Have you been wanting to create your own shampoo or liquid bubble bath or improve the one you already make? Use this with your primary surfactant of [more info]
Are you tired of trying to find the right proportion of Polysorbate, water and alcohol to make a clear spray? Well, Cyclomethicone is your answer! [more info]
Dimethicone adds slip and glide, reducing tackiness as well as offering conditioning properties when used in hair and skin care applications. Used at [more info]
Dipropylene Glycol (DPG) is produced in different grades and for different applications. Our Dipropylene Glycol is specifically formulated for the [more info]
A hydrating complex of vegetable derived hydrolyzed oat protein that conditions the skin and hair as well as adds a silky feel to creams, lotion and [more info]
Hydrovance is a very effective moisturizing agent used in creams, lotions, bath and shower products, and hair care products. Keep luxury within reach [more info]
Isopropyl Myristate is the ester of isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid. It imparts a dry, velvety emollience to formulations and is used in cosmetic [more info]
Saffire Blue Inc. now stocks Specially Denatured Alcohol (SDA) 40B. SD alcohol has additives, namely bitrex, which is odourless but renders the [more info]
Phenolphthalein 1% Solution is a colourless liquid, which is used to test liquid or cream soap for excess lye. It will turn pink or fuchsia in the [more info]
Polysorbate 20 (also known as Tween 20) is a nonionic surfactant and emulsifier derived from sorbitol which comes from fruit and berries. Polysorbate [more info]
Sodium Lactate is the sodium salt of lactic acid. It hydrates skin and prevents loss of moisture, commonly used as a humectant for skin and hair [more info]
At long last we have sourced a natural lip balm sweetener. Our lip balm sweetener is intensely sweet and is recommended for use in lip balms and [more info]
Triethanolamine NF, often abbreviated at TEA, is an organic compound derived from ammonia that is used as an alkalizing agent to adjust the ph of [more info]