519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115

Monday-Friday 9a - 4p EST
Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Polysorbate 20


Starting at: CDN $11.00

  • In Stock



Please Choose:

Size






Add to Cart:

Polysorbate 20 (also known as Tween 20) is a nonionic surfactant and emulsifier derived from sorbitol which comes from fruit and berries. Polysorbate 20 is a water-soluble liquid used as a dispersing agent. Polysorbate 20 is a gentle, non-irritating, non-toxic solubilizer. A solubilizer is essential to blend fragrance and essential oils with various bases. (shampoo, shower gel, creams etc) You may also add it to water, along with vodka, to make linen and body sprays. Combine equal amounts of Polysorbate 20 and essential and/or fragrance oils. Combine well, and add while stirring gently to your base.

Recommended usage level: 1-20%
HLB: 16.7
INCI: Polysorbate 20

 

Polysorbate 20 vs. 80


Polysorbate 20

Polysorbate 20

We're sorry, this item is temporarily unavailable.

Submit this form and we will let you know when this item is available for purchase