CALL 519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115
CONTACT US
Currencies:  

Emulsimulse

Starting at: CDN $1.84

  • In Stock



    EmulsiMulse is a natural source self-emulsifier for oil in water emulsions. It is ECOCERT approved for use in Certified Organic products. EmulsiMulse is an excellent stand alone emulsifier that is non-ionic and can withstand temperatures up to 130°C . EmulsiMulse, when used in lotions and creams, will provide a soft, conditioned, talc-like feel to skin.

    This raw material can be used in the formulation of cosmetics certified according to the ecological and organic standards of Ecocert, France

    • INCI Name: Glyceryl Stearate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate
    • Recommended usage: 2-10%.
    • Physical Form: Off-white Flakes.
    • Melt Point: >50C
    • Solubility: Oil soluble
    • Natural Vegetable Source

    Please Select Product Options:





    Add to Cart:



    mobile site