CALL 519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115
CONTACT US
Currencies:  

Rosemary Oleoresin Extract (ROE)

Starting at: CDN $7.77

  • In Stock



    Rosemary Oleoresin, also known as Rosemary Oil Extract or ROE is an oil soluble, natural extract used to retard rancidity in natural oils. Rosemary Oleoresin (ROE) has a very mild herbaceous odor which is generally unnoticeable in final formulations when used at recommended usage levels.

    Recommended Use Level: 0.02% - 0.05%

    Appearance: Light brown viscous liquid Carnosic Acid Content: 7% minimum Flashpoint: >212°F (100°C)

    Origin: Europe

    Shelf Life: 2 Years (Cool, Dry, Dark Storage)

    INCI: Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract

     


    Please Select Product Options:





    Add to Cart:



    mobile site