519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115

Monday-Friday 9a - 4p EST
Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Surfactants

Surfactants are suitable cosmetic ingredients that are used in shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser & bath product formulations.




Product Image Item Name Price
Cetyl Alcohol NF

Cetyl Alcohol NF

Cetyl alcohol is used in the cosmetic industry as a surfactant in shampoos and hair conditioners, as an emollient and as an emulsifier and thickening...

Size




Starting at:
CDN $5.30

Add:

Cocamide DEA

Cocamide DEA

Have you been wanting to create your own shampoo or liquid bubble bath or improve the one you already make? Use this with your primary surfactant of...

Size





Starting at:
CDN $3.30

Add:

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CocoBetaine), a 100% coconut based surfactant, is used in shampoos, bubble baths, liquid hand soaps and body washes....

Size





Starting at:
CDN $6.00

Add:

Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate

Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate

Description: Very mild anionic co-surfactant, highly water soluble in a wide pH range, pH: 6.5 - 7.5 (in 5% aqueous solution). Contains 32% active...

Size






Starting at:
CDN $9.85

Add:

Hostapon SCB

Hostapon SCB

Hostapon SCB is a verastile surfactant system. It is an optimum blend for Chassis applications across all cleansing formulations. It is easy to...

Size






Starting at:
CDN $4.95

Add:

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) Granules

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) Granules

INCI: Sodium cocoyl isethionate Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is an extremely gentle surfactant based on coconut fatty acids. Used primarily in the...

Size





Starting at:
CDN $6.33

Add:

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) Noodles

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) Noodles

INCI: Sodium cocoyl isethionate Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is an extremely gentle surfactant based on coconut fatty acids. Used primarily in the...

Size




Starting at:
CDN $13.50

Add:

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) (Lathanol)*

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) (Lathanol)*

SLSA is used to create wonderful foaming bath bombs, bath salts, cleansing creams, solid syndet shampoo bars and powdered bubble baths. Recommended...

Size





Starting at:
CDN $10.45

Add:



We're sorry, this item is temporarily unavailable.

Submit this form and we will let you know when this item is available for purchase