| |
Vegetable Oils |
| |
Vegetable Oils Quickbuy |
|
| |
| |
Almond Oil - Sweet
Sweet Almond Oil is a great moisturizing oil making it a superb addition for creams & lotions... |
|
| |
| |
Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil is taken from the seeds (pit) of apricots. Apricot Kernel Oil contains skin softening... |
|
| |
| |
Argan Oil
Argan Oil, one of the rarest oils of the world is pressed from the fruits of The Argan Tree – The Tree of Life in... |
|
| |
| |
Avocado Oil
Avocado Oil is a rich, heavy oil that nourishes and restores dry, dehydrated skin... |
|
| |
| |
Babassu Oil
Babassu Oil is often used as a substitute for Coconut or Palm Kernel Oil to... |
|
| |
| |
Black Currant Oil
Black Currant Oil can be a valuable addition to formulatins for dry, damaged, aging skin... |
|
| |
| |
Borage Oil
Borage Seed oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the borage plant which has blue, ... |
|
| |
| |
Camellia Seed Oil
Camellia Seed Oil is virtually odourless with a slight yellow hue. Camellia... |
|
| |
| |
Castor Oil
Castor oil has tremendous moisturizing qualities and is used in small amounts for superfatting. In conjunction... |
|
| |
| |
Cherry Kernel Oil (Sweet)
Sweet cherry kernel oil is a stable, emollient oil, high in... |
|
| |
| |
Coconut 76
Coconut oil is obtained from copra, the dried meat of the coconut. It produces a hard... |
|
| |
| |
Coconut 76 Organic
Coconut oil is obtained from copra, the dried meat of the coconut. It produces a hard... |
|
| |
| |
Evening Primrose Oil Organic
Evening Primrose Oil is beneficial for dry skin. Used in creams for face, hands and ... |
|
| |
| |
Fractionated Coconut Oil
Fractionated Coconut Oil is an odourless, non-greasy, non-staining oil. It.... |
|
| |
| |
Grapeseed Oil
Grapeseed Oil is a light penetrating oil used in creams. lotions and balms. Rich ... |
|
| |
| |
Hazelnut Oil
Hazelnut Oil is a light penetrating oil that is high in essential fatty acids... |
|
| |
| |
Hempseed Oil (Refined)
Hempseed Oil contains high levels of essential fatty acids and is excellent for ... |
|
| |
| |
Hempseed Oil (Unrefined)
Hempseed Oil contains high levels of essential fatty acids and is excellent for ... |
|
| |
| |
Jojoba Oil Golden
Jojoba Oil is a wonderful addition to your toiletry applications. An excellent moisturizer with an exceptionally... |
|
| |
| |
Jojoba Oil Clear
Jojoba Oil is a wonderful addition to your toiletry applications. An excellent moisturizer with an exceptionally... |
|
| |
| |
Karanja Oil
Karanja oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Karanja or Pongam tree... |
|
| |
| |
Macadamia Nut Oil
Hempseed Oil contains high levels of essential fatty acids and is excellent for ... |
|
| |
| |
Meadowfoam Seed Oil
The oil extracted from Meadowfoam seeds is recognised for its outstanding oxidative stability and contains ... |
|
| |
| |
Monoi de Tahiti
Monoi is a result of enfleurage, the art of extracting active or aromatic ingredients by... |
|
| |
| |
Neem Oil, Unrefined
The Neem tree grown in India and many other countries including Northern Australia... |
|
| |
| |
Olive Oil (Pomace)
|
|
| |
| |
Olive Oil (Grade A Refined)
|
|
| |
| |
Olive Oil Squalane
|
|
| |
| |
Palm Oil
Palm oil is extracted from the fruit of the palm tree. When used in cold.... |
|
| |
| |
Palm Oil Organic
Palm oil is extracted from the fruit of the palm tree. When used in cold.... |
|
| |
| |
Palm Kernel Flakes
Palm Kernel Flakes, when used in soap making, creates soaps that are very hard and lather well... |
|
| |
| |
Perilla Seed Oil
Perilla seed oil is a very rich source of the Omega 3 fatty acids. The Omega 3 fatty ... |
|
| |
| |
Pumpkin Seed Oil - Refined
Pumpkin Seed Oil has a high content of vitamin E and plant sterols making this an ideal ... |
|
| |
| |
Pumpkin Seed Oil - Unrefined
Pumpkin Seed Oil has a high content of vitamin E and plant sterols making this an ideal ... |
|
| |
| |
Rice Bran Oil
Rice Bran Oil is easily absorbed into the skin with no greasy residue. Good ... |
|
| |
| |
Rose Hip Oil
Rose Hip Oil is extracted from the seeds contained in the intensely red berry-like fruits ... |
|
| |
| |
Seabuckthorn Berry Oil
Seabuckthorn Berry is a costly but highly nutritive oil used in low dilutions in skin care applications. |
|
| |
| |
Sesame Oil
Extracted from the seeds of the Sesamum Indicum plant, this oil is yellow in color... |
|
| |
| |
Soybean Oil - Non GMO
Soy has been clinically proven to even skin tone and smooth skin texture. Long ... |
|
| |
| |
Sunflower Oil
Sunflower Oil is full of vitamins and minerals. It is good for all skin ... |
|
| |
| |
Tallow
Tallow is incredibly moisturizing and it creates great lather. |
|
| |
| |
Tamanu Oil
Tamanu Oil, also know as Foraha, Ati and the Kamani Tree Oil, has been historically ... |
|
| |
| |
Turkey Red Oil
Turkey Red oil, also known as sulfated castor oil, is miscible in water and emulsifies ... |
|
| |
| |
Virgin Oil de Coco-Creme
Virgin Oil de Coco-Crème is extracted from fresh coconut milk using minimal heat and chemicals... |
|
| |
| |
Walnut Oil
Walnut Oil is often used in formulations to help combat wrinkles around the eyes ... |
|
| |
| |
Wheatgerm Oil
Wheatgerm Oil is a particularly gentle oil that is an emollient. It is... |
|
| |