Top Image1
Top Image Home Top Image Products Top Image Cart
Sidebar Spacer
New Products
Special Offers
Product Search
Product Categories
Forum
Newsletters
Resources
Spacer

 

Karanja Oil

 
  Karanja oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Karanja or Pongam tree. Karanja oil has incredible insecticidal qualities and has similar therapeutic properties similar to Neem Oil but with a milder aroma. Karanja oil can be used in body oils, salves, soaps, shampoos, lotion and garden sprays....more  
 
 
 
 
 
Karanja Oil - 125 ml CDN $4.24
Qty:
 
 
Karanja Oil - 250 ml CDN $7.28
Qty:
 
 
Karanja Oil - 500 ml CDN $13.66
Qty:
 
 
Karanja Oil - 1L CDN $23.61
Qty:
 
 
Karanja Oil - 4L CDN $88.21
Qty:
 
 
Karanja Oil - 20L CDN $375.58
Qty:
 
 
 
 
 
 

INCI Nomenclature; Pongamia Glabra (Karanja) Seed Oil

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

SAP Value NAOH = 0.130
SAP Value KOH = 0.183

 


security