Top Image1
Top Image Home Top Image Products Top Image Cart
Sidebar Spacer
New Products
Special Offers
Product Search
Product Categories
Forum
Newsletters
Resources
Spacer

 

Pumpkin Seed Oil - Refined

 
  Pumpkin Seed Oil - RefinedPumpkin Seed Oil - Refined has a high content of vitamin E and plant sterols making this an ideal oil for topical (skin) applications. In addition due to its high vitamin and mineral content Pumpkin Seed Oil - Refined is considered extremely nourishing and can be added in small amounts to face creams, lotions, bath oils and massage oils. ...more  
 
 
 
 
 
Pumpkin Seed Oil - Refined - 4 oz CDN $3.82
Qty:
 
 
Pumpkin Seed Oil - Refined - 8 oz CDN $6.11
Qty:
 
 
Pumpkin Seed Oil - Refined - 1 lb CDN $9.77
Qty:
 
 
Pumpkin Seed Oil - Refined - 2 lbs CDN $18.45
Qty:
 
 
Pumpkin Seed Oil - Refined - 7 lb CDN $60.79
Qty:
 
 
Pumpkin Seed Oil - Refined - 35 lbs CDN $268.80
Qty:
 
 
 
 
 
  INCI NAME: CUCURBITA PEPO

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

SAP Value NAOH = 0.1383
SAP Value KOH = 0.1863

Common Uses of Pumpkin Seed Oil - Refined
  • Lotions
  • Soaps
  • Creams
  • Massage products
  • Suntan lotions


Benefits of Pumpkin Seed Oil - Refined
  • Restores skin tissue
  • Supports healing of skin wounds and sores
  • Protects skin from UV damage
  • Absorbs quickly into the skin


 


security