Top Image1
Top Image Home Top Image Products Top Image Cart
Sidebar Spacer
New Products
Special Offers
Product Search
Product Categories
Forum
Newsletters
Resources
Spacer

 

Ricebran Oil

 
  Ricebran OilRice Bran Oil is easily absorbed into the skin with no greasy residue. Good for mature, delicate and sensitive skin....more  
 
 
 
 
 
Ricebran Oil - 125 ml CDN $1.79
Qty:
 
 
Ricebran Oil - 250 ml CDN $2.72
Qty:
 
 
Ricebran Oil - 500 ml CDN $4.97
Qty:
 
 
Ricebran Oil - 1L CDN $7.96
Qty:
 
 
Ricebran Oil - 4L CDN $27.39
Qty:
 
 
Ricebran Oil - 20L CDN $114.89
Qty:
 
 
 
 
 
  INCI NAME: ORYZA SATIVA (RICE) BRAN OIL

Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed

SAP Value NAOH = 0.1320
SAP Value KOH = 0.1850

Common Uses of Ricebran Oil
  • Cosmetics
  • Hair care products
  • Skin care items
  • Lipsticks
  • Nail polish
  • Sunscreens
  • Soap Making


Benefits of Ricebran Oil
  • Provides moderate penetration with little greasiness
  • Promotes of collagen formation
  • Inhibits lipid peroxidation
  • Treats dry, mature skin
  • Provides smooth spreadability


 


security