Aloe Butter is an extraction of Aloe Barbadensis (aka Aloe Vera) using a coconut fraction to produce a soft-solid which melts immediately on contact with the skin.
Aloe butter aids in rapid hydration of dry skin caused by eczema, psoriasis or sun exposure. It is suitable for a variety of skin care applications, including lotions, soaps, skin creams and lip balms to enhance moisturization and impart the legendary healing properties of the aloe vera plant.
Suggested Use Levels:
- Lotions & Creams: 3-5%
- Balms: 5-100%
- Bar Soaps: 3-6%
- Conditioners: 2-5%
SAP value: 220-260
INCI: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil and Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract