Anhydrous Lanolin | Saffire Blue Inc.

Anhydrous Lanolin

Starting at: $24.25

Clear
* Bulk Sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.
Case sizes are considered bulk do not qualify for flat rate shipping.
IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.
Browse Wishlist

Description

Anhydrous Lanolin is used as an emulsifier and an emollient in creams and lotions. It can be used in soap making to create a softer soap, as well as provide conditioning properties and a silky skin feel.  May accelerate trace.

Lanolin acts as a barrier to protect the skin from harsh environmental conditions. As a moisturizer, Lanolin works to hydrate dry, rough, scaly, itchy skin and treat minor skin irritations like diaper rash.

For more information about using lanolin, please visit our blog: http://www.saffireblue.ca/blog/lanolin-the-unlikely-but-underrated-moisturizer/

Our Lanolin is Pharmaceutical Grade.

INCI: Lanolin

 

Anhydrous Lanolin est utilisé comme émulsifiant et émollient dans les crèmes et les lotions. Il peut être utilisé dans la fabrication du savon pour créer un savon plus doux, ainsi que fournir des propriétés de conditionnement et une sensation de peau soyeuse. Peut accélérer la trace.

Lanolin agit comme une barrière pour protéger la peau contre les conditions environnementales difficiles. En hydratant, Lanolin travaille à hydrater la peau sèche, rugueuse, écailleuse et traiter les irritations cutanées mineures comme l’éruption cutanée.

Pour plus d’informations sur l’utilisation de lanolin, s’il vous plaît visitez notre blog: http://www.saffireblue.ca/blog/lanolin-the-unlikely-but-underrated-moisturizer/

Notre Lanolin est de qualité pharmaceutique.

INCI: Lanolin

 

2 reviews for Anhydrous Lanolin

  1. Nadzeya

    I have just started using it – and love already. Great for hand creams with the accent on cuticle care.

  2. Esther

    Nice stuff! This anhydrous variety of lanolin is the real deal, the best healer on the planet — thick and super sticky, just awful to work with, but that’s the nature of the beast. I incorporate it into my lotions and at 25% in lip balms, and it provides incredible healing and long-term, six-hour stay. This is the secret ingredient you’ve been looking for.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.