Beer Powder | Saffire Blue Inc.

Beer Powder

Starting at: $12.87

Clear
* Bulk Sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.
Case sizes are considered bulk do not qualify for flat rate shipping.
IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.
Browse Wishlist

Description

Beer Powder is a light tan powder that is produced by spray drying concentrated beer with maltodextrin. This gives you an easy-to-use powder that is great for any formulation that you would like to add the label appeal of beer to! This product promotes a creamy lather in soap.

Why People Use This Product:
To produce a creamy lather with added label appeal of beer.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Soaps. Lotions. Creams.

Physical Form: Light Tan Powder
Solubility: Dispersible in Water.

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container. Low Humidity.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

Country Of Origin: United States

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Maltodextrin, Beer

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Maltodextrin, Beer

Directions:
For MP soap, we recommend adding 1-2%. Mix powder with a small amount of melted soap until well blended.
For CP soap, mix 1-2% with oils before adding lye water.

 

 

 

 

La poudre de bière est une poudre légèrement tannique qui est produite par séchage par pulvérisation de bière concentrée avec de la maltodextrine. Cela vous donne une poudre facile à utiliser qui convient parfaitement à toute formulation à laquelle vous aimeriez ajouter l’attrait de la bière sur l’étiquette ! Ce produit favorise une mousse crémeuse dans le savon.

Pourquoi les gens utilisent ce produit :
Pour produire une mousse crémeuse avec l’attrait de l’étiquette de la bière.

Produits populaires qui utilisent cet ingrédient :
Savons. Lotions. Crèmes.

Forme physique : Poudre bronzée légère
La solubilité : Dispersible dans l’eau.

Stockage : Température ambiante. Conteneur étanche à l’air. Faible humidité.
A utiliser de préférence par : Un an à compter de la date d’achat.
Durée de conservation une fois utilisé dans la fabrication : Un an à partir de la date de fabrication.

Pays d’origine : États-Unis

Nomenclature internationale des ingrédients cosmétiques (INCI) :
Maltodextrine, Bière

Liste des ingrédients de nom commun (approuvée par la FDA) :
Maltodextrine, Bière

Instuction :
Pour le savon MP, nous recommandons d’ajouter 1 à 2 %. Mélangez la poudre avec une petite quantité de savon fondu jusqu’à obtenir un mélange homogène.
Pour le savon CP, mélangez 1 à 2 % avec des huiles avant d’ajouter de l’eau de lessive.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.