Cetyl Alcohol NF | Saffire Blue Inc.

Cetyl Alcohol NF

Starting at: $5.85

Clear
* Bulk Sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.
Case sizes are considered bulk do not qualify for flat rate shipping.
IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.

Description

Cetyl alcohol is used in the cosmetic industry as a surfactant in shampoos and hair conditioners, as an emollient and as an emulsifier and thickening agent in the manufacture of skin creams and lotions.

 

L’alcool cetyl est utilisé dans l’industrie cosmétique comme surfactant dans les shampooings et les revitalisants de cheveux, comme un émollient et comme un émulsifiant et agent épaississant dans la fabrication de crèmes pour la peau et lotions.

3 reviews for Cetyl Alcohol NF

  1. Danielle

    Works really well in my lotions for a nice light lotion, pretty good price as well, would definitely buy this again!

  2. Brenda

    Great price. Packaged well. Easy to use. Happy to find this product for those of us who like to experiment with new formula’s . Great work SB

  3. Natasha

    900g size is a great value and I use this for my conditioners (CurlShoppe – Curly Hair Products). Gives nice glide and thickness.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.