Colloidal Oatmeal | Saffire Blue Inc.

Colloidal Oatmeal

Starting at: $11.50

Clear
* Bulk Sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.
Case sizes are considered bulk do not qualify for flat rate shipping.
IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.
Browse Wishlist

Description

Colloidal Oatmeal creates a barrier against the skin when used in skincare products. The hydrated granules of oatmeal adhere to the surface of the skin and provide a film attracting humidity and reducing friction. This product is great for sensitive or irritated skin. Use in soaps, oatmeal baths, face masks and lotions!

Why People Use This Product:
To provide moisturizing properties to products.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Scrubs. Soap. Face Masks.

Interesting Facts:
Colloidal Oatmeal is very commonly used in bath products for babies, adults and even dogs. All Natural.

Physical Form: Tan powder
Solubility: Water soluable
Country of Origin: United States

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Avena sativa (oat) Flour

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Colloidal Oatmeal

Directions:
Add amount desired to lotions, soaps & bath milk.

Recommended use levels:

Creams: 0.5-1%
Milk Bath: 10-50%
Soaps: 1-10%

La farine d’avoine colloïdale crée une barrière contre la peau lorsqu’elle est utilisée dans les produits de soins de la peau. Les granules hydratés de farine d’avoine adhèrent à la surface de la peau et fournissent un film attirant l’humidité et réduisant la friction. Ce produit est idéal pour la peau sensible ou irritée. Utiliser dans les savons, les bains de farine d’avoine, les masques et les lotions!

Pourquoi les gens utilisent ce produit:
Fournir des propriétés hydratantes aux produits.

Produits populaires qui utilisent cet ingrédient:
Scrubs. Savon. Masques.

Faits intéressants:
La farine d’avoine colloïdale est très couramment utilisée dans les produits de bain pour les bébés, les adultes et même les chiens. Tout naturel.

Forme physique : Poudre de tan

Solubilité : Eau solsible

Pays d’origine : États-Unis

Stockage : Température ambiante. Conteneur étanche à l’air.

Best Used By: Un an à partir de la date d’achat.

Durée de conservation une fois utilisée dans la fabrication : Un an à partir de la date de fabrication.

Nomenclature internationale des ingrédients cosmétiques (INCI) :
Farine Avena sativa (avoine)

Liste des ingrédients de nom commun (FDA approuvé) :
Farine d’avoine colloïdale

Directions:
Ajouter la quantité désirée aux lotions, aux savons et au lait du bain.

Niveaux d’utilisation recommandés :
Crèmes: 0.5-1%
Bain de lait: 10-50%
Savons: 1-10%

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.