Matte Woodland Green Chromium Oxide | Saffire Blue Inc.
  • Green Chrome Oxide

Matte Woodland Green Chromium Oxide

Starting at: $3.91

Clear
* Bulk Sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.
Case sizes are considered bulk do not qualify for flat rate shipping.
IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.

Description

Cosmetic grade Green Chrome Oxide Powder can be used in soaps, lotions, and eye makeup. Ultramarines and oxides can be blended together to give a wide range of colours. For soap making Green Chrome Oxide can be added after the lye and fats are blended, use at about 1 teaspoon per 5lb soap. Powdered oxides are inorganic and will not bleed. Do not use for lipsticks. Not recommended for nail lacquers or face make-up.

For the safety and convenience of you and your customers, all our oxides and ultramarines are Cosmetic Grade. We pack in clear zip-lock bags for your convenience. Specification sheets and MSDS’s are available for all these products.

Cosmetic Grade.

  • USA approved for use: NOT Lips, Eyes, Face.
  • EU approved for use: Lips, Eyes, Face.
  • Recommended for nail polish (please pre-wet with alcohol) and soap making (stable and non-bleeding).

INCI: Chromium Oxide

 

 

 

 

La poudre d’oxyde de chrome vert de qualité cosmétique peut être utilisée dans les savons, les lotions et le maquillage des yeux. Les outremers et les oxydes peuvent être mélangés pour donner une large gamme de couleurs. Pour la fabrication de savon, l’oxyde de chrome vert peut être ajouté après avoir mélangé la lessive et les graisses, à raison d’environ une cuillère à café pour 5 livres de savon. Les oxydes en poudre sont inorganiques et ne déteignent pas. Ne pas utiliser pour les rouges à lèvres. Non recommandé pour les vernis à ongles ou le maquillage du visage.

Pour votre sécurité et celle de vos clients, tous nos oxydes et outremer sont de qualité cosmétique. Nous les conditionnons dans des sacs transparents à fermeture éclair pour votre confort. Des fiches techniques et des fiches de sécurité sont disponibles pour tous ces produits.

Qualité cosmétique.

  • Utilisation approuvée aux États-Unis : PAS les lèvres, les yeux, le visage.
  • Utilisation approuvée par l’UE : Lèvres, Yeux, Visage.
  • Recommandé pour le vernis à ongles (à pré-humidifier avec de l’alcool) et la fabrication de savon (stable et non coulant).

INCI : Oxyde de Chrome

 

9 reviews for Matte Woodland Green Chromium Oxide

  1. Peggy

    This is a very pretty green & looks great paired with pink and purple.

  2. Kyla

    Add a touch of this to my patchouli cold process soap for a natural beautiful green colour.

  3. Breanna

    who wouldn’t love a beautiful pigmented green oxide! awesome value as well

  4. Sacha

    Great green color, used it first in a spearmint cold process soap and it turned out perfect.

  5. Alicia

    Makes a beautiful green color that stays well in cp soap! It’s a it on the expensive side, but totally worth it!

  6. Darlene

    makes a lovely deep green can’t see being without this in my color cabinet

  7. Kathryn

    Used in cold process soap making. Produces a lovely, vibrant green colour. Used about 1 tsp mixed in 1 tbsp water to colour 3.5-4 lbs of soap.

  8. CORINNE

    I add a small amount to CP soap for a lovely light green colour

  9. Sunita

    A little went a long way to lend good colour for use in CP soap.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.