Macadamia Nut Oil - Refined | Saffire Blue Inc.

Macadamia Nut Oil – Refined

Starting at: $7.75

Clear
* Bulk Sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.
Case sizes are considered bulk do not qualify for flat rate shipping.
IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.
Browse Wishlist

Description

Macadamia Nut Oil is a highly nourishing and emollient oil. Recommended for dry and mature skin. It is easily absorbed by the skin and is sometimes described as the “vanishing oil”. Macadamia Nut Oil has excellent spread ability and penetrates easily. It leaves a good, smooth, non-greasy after feel and is very gentle to the skin.

Benefits of Macadamia Nut Oil

  • Macadamia oil’s rich, cushiony skin-feel and high oxidative stability make it especially suitable for heavy creams and sun care formulations
  • Macadamia oil is an excellent botanical replacement for mink oil in most applications
  • Penetrating very quickly, it is easily used as . It also nourishes the hair. It is recommended for the treatment of stretch marks, scars and chaps

INCI NAME: MACADAMIA (MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA) SEED OIL
Extraction Method: Expeller
SAP NaOH: 0.1390
SAP KOH: 0.1946
Required HLB: 7
Shelf Life: 1 year

 

 

L’huile de noix de Macadamia est une huile très nourrissante et émolliente. Recommandé pour la peau sèche et mature. Il est facilement absorbé par la peau et est parfois décrit comme l’huile de disparition. L’huile de noix de Macadamia a une excellente capacité de propagation et pénètre facilement. Il laisse une bonne, lisse, non-gras après la sensation et est très doux à la peau.

Avantages de l’huile de noix de Macadamia

  • La sensation de peau riche et amortie de l’huile de Macadamia et sa haute stabilité oxydative la rendent particulièrement adaptée aux crèmes lourdes et aux formulations de soins du soleil.
  • L’huile de macadamia est un excellent remplacement botanique pour l’huile de vison dans la plupart des applications
  • Pénétrant très rapidement, il est facilement utilisé comme . Il nourrit également les cheveux. Il est recommandé pour le traitement des vergetures, cicatrices et chaps

NOM INCI: HUILE DE GRAINES MACADAMIA (MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA)
Méthode d’extraction: Expeller
SAP NaOH: 0.1390
SAP KOH: 0.1946
HLB requis: 7
Durée de conservation : 1 an

1 review for Macadamia Nut Oil – Refined

  1. Nadzeya

    I love it in hair products – masks and balsams make my hair shiny, more silky, and this oil does not make it greasy.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.