Perilla Seed Oil | Saffire Blue Inc.
  • Perilla Seed Oil

Perilla Seed Oil

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

* Bulk Sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.
Case sizes are considered bulk do not qualify for flat rate shipping.
IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.

Description

Perilla seed oil is a very rich source of the Omega 3 fatty acids. The Omega 3 fatty acids have been known to exhibit antiseptic activity and may be effective against the bacteria responsible for acne. It is also believed to suppress chronic inflammation and itchiness. Perilla Seed Oil is a clear, golden yellow drying oil known to have antiseptic properties which makes this a good oil for facial products. Use perilla seed oil in facial blends, massage oils, lotions, creams and salt scrubs.

INCI NAME: Perilla ocymoides (Perilla) Seed Oil
Extraction Method:
Cold Expeller Pressed
SAP NaOH: 0.135
SAP KOH: 0.190
Required HLB: 8
Shelf Life: 1-2 years

 

 

 

L’huile de graines de périlla est une source très riche en acides gras oméga 3. Les acides gras oméga 3 sont connus pour leur activité antiseptique et peuvent être efficaces contre les bactéries responsables de l’acné. On pense également qu’ils suppriment l’inflammation chronique et les démangeaisons. L’huile de graine de périlla est une huile de séchage claire, jaune doré, connue pour ses propriétés antiseptiques, ce qui en fait une bonne huile pour les produits pour le visage. Utilisez l’huile de graine de périlla dans les mélanges pour le visage, les huiles de massage, les lotions, les crèmes et les gommages au sel.

NOM DE L’INCI : Perilla ocymoides (Perilla) Seed Oil (Huile de graine de périlla)
Méthode d’extraction : Pression à froid
SAP NaOH : 0,135
SAP KOH : 0,190
BHN requis : 8
Durée de conservation : 1 à 2 ans

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.