Pumpkin Seed Oil - Refined | Saffire Blue Inc.

Pumpkin Seed Oil – Refined

Starting at: $9.52

Clear
* Bulk Sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.
Case sizes are considered bulk do not qualify for flat rate shipping.
IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.

Description

while supplies last

Refined pumpkin seed oil is cold-pressed extracted from the pumpkin seed and refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized. This results in an oil that has a clear, yellow appearance with a bland aroma and flavor.

Pumpkin Seed Oil – Refined has a high content of vitamin E and plant sterols making this an ideal oil for topical (skin) applications. In addition due to its high vitamin and mineral content Pumpkin Seed Oil – Refined is considered extremely nourishing and can be added in small amounts to face creams, lotions, bath oils and massage oils.

Common Uses of Pumpkin Seed Oil – Refined

  • Lotions
  • Soaps
  • Creams
  • Massage products
  • Suntan lotions

Benefits of Pumpkin Seed Oil – Refined

  • Restores skin tissue
  • Supports healing of skin wounds and sores
  • Protects skin from UV damage
  • Absorbs quickly into the skin

INCI: CUCURBITA PEPO
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
SAP NaOH: 0.1383
SAP KOH: 0.1863
Required HLB: 8
Shelf Life: 1 year

 

tandis que les fournitures durent

L’huile de graines de citrouille raffinée est pressée à froid extraite de la graine de citrouille et raffinée, blanchie, désodorisée et hivernée. Il en résulte une huile qui a un aspect clair et jaune avec un arôme fade et la saveur.

Huile de graines de citrouille – Raffiné a une forte teneur en vitamine E et stérols végétaux ce qui en fait une huile idéale pour les applications topiques (peau). En outre, en raison de sa teneur élevée en vitamines et minéraux Pumpkin Seed Oil – Raffiné est considéré comme extrêmement nourrissant et peut être ajouté en petites quantités à des crèmes pour le visage, lotions, huiles de bain et huiles de massage.

Utilisations courantes de l’huile de graines de citrouille – Raffiné

  • Lotions
  • Savons
  • Crèmes
  • Produits de massage
  • Lotions Suntan

 

Avantages de l’huile de graines de citrouille – Raffiné

  • Restaure le tissu cutané
  • Soutient la guérison des plaies et des plaies cutanées
  • Protège la peau contre les dommages causés par les UV
  • Absorbe rapidement dans la peau

INCI: CUCURBITA PEPO
Méthode d’extraction: Pressé à froid
SAP NaOH: 0.1383
SAP KOH: 0.1863
HLB requis: 8
Durée de conservation : 1 an

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.