Safflower Oil - High Oleic | Saffire Blue Inc.

Safflower Oil – High Oleic

Starting at: $7.37

Clear
* Bulk Sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.
Case sizes are considered bulk do not qualify for flat rate shipping.
IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.

Description

while supplies last

Safflower Oil is rich in linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid that offers many benefits for skin, including maintenance of cell membrane integrity. Linoleic acid is also an important carrier of vitamins A, D, K, and especially vitamin E. This acid offers powerful cleansing properties. When used in your skincare products, linoleic acid reduces the risk of clogged pores that can lead to blackheads and acne outbreaks.

Safflower oil is used as a lubricant that it acts as a protective barrier to prevent water from leaving your skin.  Safflower Oil can also be used as a terrific moisturizer enabling the skin to gain a healthy glow. It helps maintain skin elasticity by enabling the skin to retain moisture and removing dry skin. It reduces the appearance of wrinkles by smoothing and hydrating the skin.

When applied topically, the soothing and antioxidant properties of safflower oil help to treat damage and inflammation.

INCI: Carthamus Tinctorius
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
SAP NaOH: 0.135
SAP KOH: 0.190
Required HLB: 8
Shelf Life: 2 years

 

 

tandis que les fournitures durent

L’huile de carthame est riche en acide linoléique, un acide gras essentiel qui offre de nombreux avantages pour la peau, y compris le maintien de l’intégrité de la membrane cellulaire. L’acide linoléique est également un important porteur de vitamines A, D, K, et surtout de vitamine E. Cet acide offre de puissantes propriétés nettoyantes. Lorsqu’il est utilisé dans vos produits de soins de la peau, l’acide linoléique réduit le risque de pores obstrués qui peuvent conduire à des points noirs et des épidémies d’acné.

L’huile de carthame est utilisée comme lubrifiant qu’elle agit comme une barrière protectrice pour empêcher l’eau de quitter votre peau. L’huile de carthame peut également être utilisée comme une crème hydratante formidable permettant à la peau d’obtenir une lueur saine. Il aide à maintenir l’élasticité de la peau en permettant à la peau de retenir l’humidité et en enlevant la peau sèche. Il réduit l’apparence des rides en lissant et en hydratant la peau.
Lorsqu’il est appliqué topiquement, les propriétés apaisantes et antioxydantes de l’huile de carthame aident à traiter les dommages et l’inflammation.

INCI: Carthamus Tinctorius
Méthode d’extraction: Expeller pressé
SAP NaOH: 0.135
SAP KOH: 0.190
HLB requis: 8
Durée de conservation : 2 ans

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.