Sesame Seed Oil | Saffire Blue Inc.

Sesame Seed Oil

Starting at: $9.35

Clear
* Bulk Sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.
Case sizes are considered bulk do not qualify for flat rate shipping.
IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.

Description

While supplies last

 

Sesame oil is a carrier oil rich in essential fatty acids. Sesame oil has many of the same emollient properties of olive oil, as welll as other nut and vegetable oils. Sesame oil is used most often in cosmetics and suntan products. Sesame Oil is high in Vitamin A, Vitamin B, Vitamin E, calcium, magnesium and phosphorous. Sesame oil is a good choice for use in massage oil, bath oil and sun care oil formulations.

Common Uses of Sesame Seed Oil

  • Cosmetic products
  • Suntan lotions
  • Massage oils
  • Shampoos
  • Soaps

Benefits of Sesame Seed Oil

  • Blocks 30 percent of the sun’s UV rays
  • Antioxidant
  • Regenerating agent

INCI: SESAMUM INDICUM
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
SAP NaOH: 0.1330
SAP KOH: 0.1862
Required HLB: 7
Shelf Life: 1 year

 

 

Alors que les fournitures durent

L’huile de sésame est une huile porteuse riche en acides gras essentiels. L’huile de sésame a beaucoup des mêmes propriétés émollientes de l’huile d’olive, ainsi que d’autres huiles de noix et légumes. L’huile de sésame est utilisée le plus souvent dans les cosmétiques et les produits solaires. L’huile de sésame est riche en vitamine A, vitamine B, vitamine E, calcium, magnésium et phosphore. L’huile de sésame est un bon choix pour une utilisation dans l’huile de massage, l’huile de bain et les formulations d’huile de soins du soleil.

Utilisations courantes de l’huile de graines de sésame

  • Produits cosmétiques
  • Lotions Suntan
  • Huiles de massage
  • Shampooings
  • Savons

 

Avantages de l’huile de graines de sésame

  • Bloque 30 pour cent des rayons UV du soleil
  • Antioxydant
  • Agent régénérant

 

INCI: SESAMUM INDICUM
Méthode d’extraction: Expeller pressé
SAP NaOH: 0.1330
SAP KOH: 0.1862
HLB requis: 7
Durée de conservation : 1 an

1 review for Sesame Seed Oil

  1. Carole

    I’ve searched for quite awhile looking for unscented Sesame Oil and was so very pleased to come upon this product. Thank you for carrying this superior product.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.