Shea Butter - White Refined - Ghana | Saffire Blue Inc.

Shea Butter – White Refined – Ghana

4.9375 out of 5 based on 16 customer ratings
(16 customer reviews )

Starting at: $11.70

Clear
* Bulk Sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.
Case sizes are considered bulk do not qualify for flat rate shipping.
IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.
Browse Wishlist

Description

White Refined Shea Butter is lighter in color, creamier and lighter in texture than our virgin shea butter. Refinement typically involves straining the shea butter through cheesecloth, removing any impurities.

Due to its creamy texture, our White Refined Shea Butter is an excellent choice as an ingredient for making your own beauty products at home, such as lotion, deodorant, hair conditioner, creams, lip balm, body butter, and makeup remover! Unlike virgin shea butter, White Refined Shea Butter has no smoky, nutty scent.  For excellent tips on how to use Shea Butter in your haircare routine, see Saffire Blue’s Best Tips for Using Shea Butter for Natural Hair Care

White Refined Shea Butter penetrates deep into the skin to help combat dry skin, dandruff, eczema, and psoriasis, and provides a great source of all-over moisturizing – try it as a natural hair conditioner!

With its anti-inflammatory properties, along with vitamins A and E, White Refined Shea Butter works well to combat against acne, reducing swelling and healing the skin – it also works to reduce the appearance of stretch marks, scars, and wrinkles – and is often an ingredient in anti-aging products.

Enjoy the natural benefits of shea butter with our White Refined Shea Butter, imported from Ghana, Africa.

Suggested Use Levels:

Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%

Shea butter must be stored in cool conditions and in airtight containers to avoid the butter becoming rancid.

  • Store in a cool area, below 10 degrees C (50 degrees F)
  • Store in a dark area, away from direct sunlight
  • Do not overheat when melting and avoid repeat melting
  • May be refrigerated to extend shelf life

INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)

 

Le beurre de karité raffiné blanc est de couleur plus claire, plus crémeux et plus léger que notre beurre de karité vierge. Le raffinement consiste généralement à filtrer le beurre de karité à travers la toile de fromage, en enlevant toutes les impuretés.

En raison de sa texture crémeuse, notre beurre de karité raffiné blanc est un excellent choix comme ingrédient pour faire vos propres produits de beauté à la maison, tels que la lotion, déodorant, revitalisant pour les cheveux, crèmes, baume pour les lèvres, beurre pour le corps, et démaquillant! Contrairement au beurre de karité vierge, le beurre de karité raffiné blanc n’a pas de parfum fumé et noisette. Pour d’excellents conseils sur la façon d’utiliser le beurre de karité dans votre routine de soins capillaires, consultez les meilleurs conseils de Saffire Blue pour l’utilisation du beurre de karité pour les soins naturels des cheveux
Le beurre de karité raffiné blanc pénètre profondément dans la peau pour aider à combattre la peau sèche, les pellicules, l’eczéma et le psoriasis, et fournit une grande source d’hydratation tout-over – essayez-le comme un revitalisant naturel pour les cheveux!

Avec ses propriétés anti-inflammatoires, avec les vitamines A et E, White Refined Shea Butter fonctionne bien pour lutter contre l’acné, réduisant l’enflure et la guérison de la peau – il travaille également à réduire l’apparence de vergetures, cicatrices et rides – et est souvent un ingrédient dans les produits anti-vieillissement.

Profitez des bienfaits naturels du beurre de karité avec notre beurre de karité raffiné blanc, importé du Ghana, en Afrique.

Niveaux d’utilisation suggérés :

Lotions et crèmes : 3-5 % Savons à barres: 3-6% Conditionneurs de cheveux: 2-5%

Le beurre de karité doit être conservé dans des conditions fraîches et dans des contenants hermétiques pour éviter que le beurre ne devienne rance.

  • Conserver dans une zone fraîche, en dessous de 10 degrés C (50 degrés F)
  • Conserver dans une zone sombre, loin de la lumière directe du soleil
  • Ne pas surchauffer lors de la fonte et éviter la fonte répétée
  • Peut être réfrigéré pour prolonger la durée de conservation
  • INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Beurre de Karité)

 

Customer reviews

Rated 4.9375 out of 5 stars
16 reviews
3 stars 0 0 %
2 stars 0 0 %
1 star 0 0 %

16 reviews for Shea Butter – White Refined – Ghana

    Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may write a review.