Soybean Oil - Non GMO | Saffire Blue Inc.

Soybean Oil – Non GMO

Starting at: $3.35

Clear
* Bulk Sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.
Case sizes are considered bulk do not qualify for flat rate shipping.
IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.

Description

Soybean Oil has been clinically proven to even skin tone and smooth skin texture. Long known for its health benefits, research into the use of soy for skin care has shown multiple skin care benefits, such as: soften and smooth skin texture: High in natural source lecitihin, sterolins, and vitamin E, this oil makes a great base for your products which are being created for outer epidermal healing. Soybean oil is easily absorbed and leaves a smooth sensation to the skin.

Soybean oil is also rich in unsaturated fat acid, sterols, Vitamins A, E and K and is commonly used in bath oil and soap making formulations.

Common Uses of Soybean Oil

  • Soap
  • Cosmetics
  • Ointment bases
  • Shampoo
  • Soy candles
  • Cream bases
  • Lipsticks
  • Suppository bases
  • Emulsifiers

Benefits of Soybean Oil

  • antioxidant properties
  • moisturization and barrier protection
  • reduce a wide variety of skin discolourations, such as age or sun spots
  • reduces the appearance of redness caused by acne and sun exposure

INCI: GLYCINE SOJA (SOYBEAN) OIL
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
SAP NaOH: 0.1350
SAP KOH: 0.1590
Required HLB: 7
Shelf Life: 1 year

 

 

L’huile de soja a été cliniquement prouvée pour même le teint et la texture lisse de la peau. Longtemps connue pour ses bienfaits pour la santé, la recherche sur l’utilisation du soja pour les soins de la peau a montré de multiples avantages pour les soins de la peau, tels que: adoucir et lisse texture de la peau: Riche en lécitihine source naturelle, sterolins, et la vitamine E, cette huile fait une excellente base pour vos produits qui sont créés pour la guérison épidermique externe. L’huile de soja est facilement absorbée et laisse une sensation lisse à la peau.

L’huile de soja est également riche en acide gras insaturé, stérols, vitamines A, E et K et est couramment utilisé dans l’huile de bain et les formulations de fabrication de savon.

Utilisations courantes de l’huile de soja

  • Savon
  • Cosmétiques
  • Bases d’onguent
  • Shampooing
  • Bougies de soja
  • Bases de crème
  • Rouges à lèvres
  • Bases de suppositoires
  • Émulsifiants

 

Avantages de l’huile de soja

  • propriétés antioxydantes
  • hydratation et protection contre les barrières
  • réduire une grande variété de décolorations cutanées, telles que l’âge ou les taches solaires
  • réduit l’apparence de rougeur causée par l’acné et l’exposition au soleil

INCI: GLYCINE SOJA (SOJA) HUILE
Méthode d’extraction: Cold Expeller pressé
SAP NaOH: 0.1350
SAP KOH: 0.1590
HLB requis: 7
Durée de conservation : 1 an

4 reviews for Soybean Oil – Non GMO

  1. Tina

    Saffire Blue’s Soy Bean Oil has become a mainstay in my cold processed soap. Great packaging allows ease of use and amazing pricing keeps me coming back for more!

  2. Fatimah

    Amazing oil. Very light oil. Absorbed qickly into hair and skin

  3. Ella

    I am not disappointed with my first Saffire Blue order. This light oil is not greasy at all, considering I have very oily skin. I use in place of a daytime serum, makes my skin glow. Also Non GMO – Love it!

  4. Pénélope

    Great oil in soaps, very light! No smell, Non GMO, who could ask for anything more…

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.