Sunflower Oil - Refined | Saffire Blue Inc.

Sunflower Oil – Refined

Starting at: $4.60

Clear
* Bulk Sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.
Case sizes are considered bulk do not qualify for flat rate shipping.
IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.

Description

Sunflower oil is a good alternative for massage products as this oil is easily absorbed into the skin. Great stability and emolliency it can be used as a base for many products. Sunflower oil contains vitamins A, D and mostly Vitamin E. It is especially useful in formulations intended for mature, sensitive, dry or damaged skin.

Common Uses of Sunflower Oil

  • Soaps
  • Massage products
  • Cooking and frying
  • Body painting products

 Benefits of Sunflower Oil

  • Stable
  • Emollient properties
  • Softens and moisturizes skin

INCI: HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) OIL
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
SAP NaOH: 0.1340
SAP KOH: 0.1876
Required HLB: 7
Shelf Life: 1 year

 

L’huile de tournesol est une bonne alternative pour les produits de massage que cette huile est facilement absorbée dans la peau. Grande stabilité et émollience, il peut être utilisé comme une base pour de nombreux produits. L’huile de tournesol contient des vitamines A, D et surtout de la vitamine E. Il est particulièrement utile dans les formulations destinées à la peau mature, sensible, sèche ou endommagée.

Utilisations courantes de l’huile de tournesol

  • Savons
  • Produits de massage
  • Cuisson et friture
  • Produits de peinture corporelle

Avantages de l’huile de tournesol

  • Stable
  • Propriétés émollientes
  • Adoucit et hydrate la peau

INCI: HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (TOURNESOL) HUILE
Méthode d’extraction: Cold Expeller pressé
SAP NaOH: 0.1340
SAP KOH: 0.1876
HLB requis: 7
Durée de conservation : 1 an

1 review for Sunflower Oil – Refined

  1. Stephanie

    Love it Love it LOVE IT! Will be buying more of this!

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.